←Back to overview
Crime · Hungerton

Reported crime in the parish of Wyville cum Hungerton

154 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 70 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Wyville cum Hungerton, which includes Hungerton. There are no separate figures for Hungerton. What each figure covers

Total incidents
154
Rate / 1,000
70
Categories
10
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences5435%
Anti social behaviour2718%
Criminal damage and arson2114%
Vehicle crime149%
Burglary117%
Other theft106%
Other crime64%
Drugs64%
Public order43%
Shoplifting11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences132532146345654
Anti social behaviour5321121432327
Criminal damage and arson42111112142121
Vehicle crime312111211114
Burglary2511211
Other theft3222110
Other crime3216
Drugs11226
Public order2114
Shoplifting11
Total291511106891814111211154
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Hungerton, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 2,200.